題名:臺灣地區數位化典藏與資源組織相關計畫之發展

數位圖書館/博物館的研究隨著網際網路的發展相當受到世人的重視,各先進國家無不熱烈支持有關的各項計畫。臺灣地區也有許多機構在從事珍貴藏品數位化的工作。本文介紹近年來臺灣地區主要的數位化計畫之發展,包括國科會「數位博物館專案計畫」、國科會「國家數位典藏數位化計畫」,以及文建會「全國文化資料庫」等計畫,並特別針對資源組織之部分加以說明。

With the development of internet, digital libraries/museums have received worldwide attention and many developed countries are doing extensive researches on digital libraries/museums. In Taiwan, many institutions have digitized their rare collections. This paper introduces the recent development of digital projects in Taiwan, including: Digital Museum Project, National Digital Collection Project and National Culture Database Project, and also especially introduces some resources organization related projects.