題名:黃金川的詩學養成及其「金川詩草」內容探討

a黃金川(1907-1990)是日治時期臺南著名的傳統漢詩創作者。其婚前出版的詩集《金川詩草》,也在其身後獲得中央研究院中國文哲研究所正式編錄為《中國文哲專刊》第四號。再以傳統社會中女子受學機會普遍較少,相對的,閨秀詩人的出現也就倍覺可貴而言,黃金川順遂的際遇與突出的表現,誠然十分引人注意。本文即就其詩學養成的淵源與作品內涵的特點,加以整理歸納。除了由此瞭解作家作品之外,並希望藉以具體而微地呈現日治時期傳統漢詩的傳承軌跡。

Jin-chuan Huang is famed for composing traditional Chinese poems on the south of Taiwan during Japanese colonial period. The 'Draft Poems of Jin-chuan', published before her marriage, has been excerpted by ACADEMIA SINICA since her obituary. It is numbered and listed on Special Issue No.4, as one of the publications of Institute of Chinese Literature and Philosophy. As on traditional society opportunities for women to get education are rare, whereby the emergence of poetess is particularly significant, Jin-chuan has attracted public gaze upon her smooth life and great performance. Thus, this article regulates background cultivation and substance characteristics of Jin-chuan's poetics. In addition to know the poetess's works, this paper hopes to present the dynamics of traditional Chinese poems formed during Japanese colonial period.