題名:專校層級有線電視技術員須具備入行技術能力之研究

專科學校為技職學校體系中重要的一環,其教育目標在培育實用專業技術人才。自民國83年起政府開放有線電視經營後,面對有線電視的快速發展,實務工程人員的質量不足,急待補充或再訓練,以提升其品質及專業。本研究旨在從業界的觀點,針對專校畢業生從事有線電視入行須習得之技術能力進行探究,以有效培育或訓練符合業界所須之實務人才。研究中運用文獻探討、文件分析、實地訪談、修正型DACUM和問卷調查等方法,透過前四種方法確認出專校層級有線電視技術員的技術能力項目與內涵,並經轉換修正後,發展出一種技術能力問卷,調查全國有線電視系統業者,蒐集有關工程人員對各項技術能力的使用頻率及重要等級的看法。因此,本研究除可作為專校訂定、修正、或推廣有關有線電視課程和教學的重要參考依據外,並且對實務教學有很大助益。

The junior colleges of technology still have their key position in the schooling system of technology and vocation, and their objectives are to cultivate practical professionals. Facing the fast development of cable TV technology, the government released some cable TV limitations in 1994 and this action rapidly caused lack of many qualified cable TV technicians. In order to promote the quality and quantity of cable TV technicians, the main purpose of the study was to carefully investigate the entry-level cable TV technological knowledge of those technicians graduated from junior colleges of technology, and developed required technical competencies. There were documentary investigation, content analysis, field visit, revised DACUM and questionnaire survey employed in the process. The study confirmed the duties and tasks of the cable TV technicians graduated from electronic programs of junior college, and further advanced to analyze frequency and importance of above duty/task technical competencies. The contributions of the study would provide some important resources for curriculum development and practical instruction of cable TV technicians.