題名:富邦金融控股公司的經營績效分析

目前國際間的主要金融國家正面臨著銀行「合併整合」與「全球化」的發展趨勢,台灣地區的金融機構亦受國際各大銀行間合併潮流與導引效應,財政部於2001年通過金融控股公司法,允許金融機構跨業合併,多家金融控股公司設立。各金控公司期望藉由這樣的變革及改制,增進金融機構營運管理及財務運作的彈性,同時強化本身的體質及國際競爭力。然而在激烈的競爭環境中,成立金融控股公司是否為致勝關鍵?因此本文採定性與定量方法分析富邦金控的績效,在定性分析方面採SWOT分析富邦金控成立後所面臨的威脅和機會及公司內部所具有的優劣勢。定量方法分析富邦金控在成立金融控股公司前後其報酬與風險的變化情形,以了解其成立金融控股公司之績致。

With the trend of merger and intemationalization, the financial institutions run the financial business broadly and flexibly and lead the bank affairs becoming the best competitive among the banks. Domestic merger and acquisition activities is based on the trend of development for the larger commercial bank in the European and U.S.A that is taking the merger and acquisition activity to get the investment bank to become Universal Banking. But, Becoming a holding company has more competitive advantages? This study use SWOT analysis and quantitative analysis to analyze the business performance of the Fubond holding company.