題名:「生態社區理念」於社區環境落實之研究--以臺南縣鄉村社區為例

永續發展的概念自1993年里約的世界環境高峰會議以來便是規劃界的熱門議題,近年更成為國家發展的最高指導原則。由於永續發展有強烈之在地性,不能直接將外來的實施措施強加移植,必須累積相當的本土經驗,國內在此方面的努力頗值得重視。爰此、本研究即試圖檢視目前國內在生態社區理念方面的落實的狀況,以台南縣官方設定之十二處生態社區為對象而探討之。 研究成果顯示台南縣鄉村型社區現今在落實生態社區理念時,在「行動策略」層級上多分佈於「資能源向度」,且集中於廢棄物處理與資源回收。而在「執行項目」層級上,對於「生態環境向度」之執行措施還相當鬆散。就其措施之落實方式可發現兩條並不相關之執行導向,各有執行上的弱點。執行體系的紛亂與目前理念落實的困難有相當的關連。如何將兩者融合為單一並有健全執行體系的導向,將為下一階段努力的方向。

Since the world environmental summit conference in Rio was held in 1993, the concept of sustainable development has become a popular issue for the planning sector. Because of the strong localization needed, the measures to conduct the concept of sustainable development cannot be directly replanted from another countries, but must be collected from own suitable experiences. So the domestic efforts of that these years are worthy to be praised. Thus, this study tries to discover, what has been done for the achievement of ecological community idea by surveying 12 official ecological communities in Tainan County. The outcome of this study has found out that the conductions of ecological community concept are more concentrated in energy and resources factors than others, especially in waste regaining. And the measures for ecological environment factors are still relative incoherent. Among the measures can be observed there are two unrelated conduct directions that have their own weakness. How to integrate the different conduct directions into one operational system is the main work next step to fulfill the idea of ecological community.