題名:教育發展、職業人力與產業結構變遷的相關分析

本研究旨在探討教育發展(國民教育水準)、職業人力(專業人力、服務人力、農林漁牧人力、製造人力)與產業結構(農業生產毛額、工業生產毛額及服務業生產毛額)動趨勢,以及彼此間的關仯。為達成既定的研究目的,本研究針對1978至2001年間行院主計處出版的統計數據,運用統計圖表的變遷趨勢及積差相關法進行研究分析。 研究結果發現,廿年來國民教育水準、專業人力比率、服人力比較以及服務業生產毛額佔生產毛額的比率,具有逐年成長的趨勢。而農林漁牧人力比率、製造人力比率,以及農業生產毛額、工業生產毛額佔生產毛額的比率,則有逐年縮咸的趨勢。同時,教育發展、職業人力及產業結構,彼存在統計上的顯著相關性。本研究指出,教育發展與職業人力變遷的發展軌跡,有助於制定適當的人力發展政策;而國民教育水準、職業人力、產業結構之間的相關性,則可用於教育與社會變遷的巨觀評估。

This study is to explore relationships among civil educational level, vocational manpower and industrial structure. Researchers employed product-moment correlation method to analyze statistics published by Directorate-General of Budget, Accounting and Statistics, Executive Yuan, ROC. Increasing tendency was found in such variables as civil educational level, the ratio of professionals, the ratio of service workers & shop & market sales workers, and ratio of service in gross domestic product. Decreasing tendency was workers, the ratio of product machine operators & related workers, the ratio of agriculture in gross domestic product, and the ratio of industries in gross domestic product. However, significant correlations reveal themselves among all of the variables.