題名:網路虛擬社群激勵機制之研究

本研究的目的主要在於探討各類型激勵機制對於虛擬社群成員之激勵效果,以及心理特徵變數與各類型激勵機制之相關性。 其中運用敘述統計、信度分析、因素分析、單因子變異數分析及相關分析等統計方法,本研究結果如下所述: 1. 各類型激勵機制對成員之激勵效果有顯著的差異。 2. 各類型激勵機制中,以個人價值型型激勵機制對虛擬社群成員的激勵效果較佳。其中最受成員重視的前三項激勵機制分別為:「帳號權限」、「申請成為版主」及「社群積分值」,但重視並不表示其認為可能(容易)獲得。 3. 心理特徵的「自我肯定」、「聯誼交友」,與個人價值型激動機制之激勵效果均呈正相關。 4. 心理特徵的「休閒娛樂」、「自我肯定」,與牽制型激勵機制之激勵效果亦均呈正相關。

This research mainly explores the motivation effects of the virtual community on various motivation system (MS) and examines the correlation of the psychological characteristic variables on the motivation system. By using descriptive statistics, reliability test, factor analysis, ANOVA, and correlation analysis to test the empirical data, this research finds: 1. The impact of motivation effects is significant that every type of MS on virtual community members. 2. Among all the types of MS, the specific “individual-values type” especially has the better impact on virtual community members. And the three most-treasured kinds of MS are “authority of account’s limits”, “host of board” and “accumulated scores.” But this does not imply that these kinds of MS are easily available. 3. The psychological characteristics, “self-affirmation” and “social connection”, both have positive correlations on the “individual values type” of MS. 4. The psychological characteristics, “recreation” and “self-affirmation”, both have positive correlations on “containing type” of MS.