題名:虛擬社群的知識分享:比較中文維基百科與Yahoo!奇摩知識﹢

知識分享透過網際網路以虛擬社群的形式呈現,讓數位學習的互動性更強,並激發學習者持續參與的動機,使知識更貼近生活且容易取得。維基百科與Yahoo!奇摩知識+是近年來網路熱門的知識社群,二者集結熱心的知識提供者與知識渴求者,在知識交流中形成社群,二者集結熱心的知識提供者與知識渴求者,在知識交流中形成社群。本研究以中文維基百科與Yahoo!奇摩知識+為研究對象,採比較法與文獻分析法,探討虛擬社群中的知識共享現象,與維繫共筆社群的激勵機制,作為數位學習單位發展虛擬社群的參考。本文的研究問題主要分成三個面向:(1)探討虛擬社群中影響知識分享的可能因素(2)分析中文維基百科與Yahoo!奇摩知識+的社群現況;(3)綜合比較中文維基百科與Yahoo!奇摩知識+的激勵機制。我們從二者的網站進行內容分析,總共列出12個項目,加以比較分析,歸納出異同點,並提出建議。

Knowledge sharing in virtual communities makes e-learning more efficient, and inspires learners to keep interest in communities. This paper explores two virtual communities, Chinese Wikipedia and Yahoo! Kimo Knowledge+. Wikipedia is a multilingual, Internet-based electronic encyclopedia, has been created by thousands of ordinary Internet users. And Yahoo! Kimo Knowledge+ is based on Yahoo! Kimo which is one of the most famous portal sites. The paper compares Chinese Wikipedia with Yahoo! Kimo Knowledge+, in order to find out the connections between knowledge sharing and motivating systems in virtual communities.