題名:辭章意象論

文學上的「意象」,含「物」與「事」兩種;而通常,則只多著眼於個別之「物」,如竹意象、月意象等;卻很少涉及「事」,如離別意象、隱逸意象等;但這些都只限於狹義一面而已。本文則試圖由此擴大到廣義之意象,依形象、邏輯與綜合思維之不同,分意象之形成、表現、組織、統合等四層,來探討它和辭章之內涵以及「多」、「二」、「一(0)」結構的一體性,由此可清楚地發現辭章以「意象」(含廣義與狹義)為主體,脫離了「意象」就不成辭章,以見辭章與意象密不可分的關係。

Generally, there are two kinds of images managed in a literary work; i.e., objects and affairs. It is common to capture the image of an object such as the image of bamboo and the image of the moon, etc. On the other hand, literary works rarely deal with the image of affairs, for example, the image of departure, the image of retreat, and so on. However, these differences are limited to narrow perspective. In this article, the author attempts to broaden the aspects in a systematic way to discuss images related to the art of writing. According to the form, logic and complex thinking, the images can be classified into four levels: formation, expression, organization, and integration. Each level is related to the connotation of the art of writing and coincides with "multiple, binary, and unitary (zero)" structure. In this context, it is clear that images (including narrow sense and broad sense) are the subjects of writings. The writing will be dull if it is lack of images. Images are closely related to the art of writing.