題名:羽球運動者參與動機與體驗程度整體評估之研究

本研究主旨在探討「羽球運動」者之參與動機與體驗程度。以台北市聯合羽球館、台北市立體育場羽球館、南湖羽球館之羽球運動者為研究對象,進行問卷調查。根據實際調查所得資料,以描述性統計、因素分析、變異數分析,並應用IPA、以及參考SWOT模式,來檢視參與者之參與動機與體驗,並以此研究成果作為經營者、政府或學術單位為全民運動推廣之參考,得到以下結論:一、從事「羽球運動」者以男性比例稍高,年齡則集中在21~50歲,學歷以高中以上居多,職業以商業居多,每週打球次數以「2次」為最多,每次打球時間以「1~2小時」居多,活動時段集中在晚上六點後。二、參與動機為以「可以使心靈感到放鬆與舒適」最高;體驗程度以「可以增強我的體適能」最高。三、不同參與行為變項的「羽球運動者」對「羽球運動」之體驗程度有顯著差異。四、從事「羽球運動」者的參與動機與體驗程度之排名有顯著的差異。

The purpose of the study was to discuss the participation motives and the level of experience for the badminton player. The survey was made with questionnaire and the badminton player of Lan-Ho Badminton Facility, Taipei Municipal Badminton Facility and Nan-Hu Badminton Facility in Taipei participated in this study. Based on the information derived from the actual survey, and employing descriptive statistics, factor analysis, variant analysis, IPA method, and SWOT analysis to examine the participation motives and the level of experience for the fitness exercisers, the following conclusions, which can be consulted by the business provider, government or academic organizations for the extension of public sports, were included: 1. The ratio of male badminton player was slight higher than female badminton player; the majority of badminton player were between 21 and 50 years old; most of them owned the degree of high school and were businessmen; the badminton player participation was ”2 times” per week; the staying period time was ”1-2 hours” and most fitness exercisers attended the club after 6 p.m. 2. The primary motive for the fitness exercisers was ”Comforts and relaxes the mind”; the level of experience was ”to improve my fitness”. 3. The badminton player of different participation behavior variants shows significant variance in the level of experience. 4. The badminton player show significant variance in the ranks of the participation motives and the level of experience.