題名:臺中市足球運動參與者專業化程度與自覺健康狀況之關係

足球運動是一種對於身心健康都有極大助益且適合東方人體型的運動。過去多數相關的文獻都較著重於如何增進足球技巧和戰術以贏得比賽,而較少以整體健康之層面進行探討,故本研究將討論足球運動與健康之關係。研究之目的是以運動專業化以及SF-36台灣版健康自評問卷為測量工具探討足球運動專業化程度與參與者自覺健康狀況之相關。以台中市203位足球運動愛好者為研究對象,調查時間自2012年9月起至11月止,受訪者採自填式問卷調查法進行運動專業化程度及SF-36問卷填寫。本研究結果如下:一、參與足球運動受訪者中,運動專業化程度以初階的比例最高(51.7%)、其次依序為新手(25.6%)、中階(16.3%),而以非常專業之足球運動參與者為最少(6.4%)。二、隨著受訪者足球運動專業化程度升高,情緒問題引起的角色限制(RE)、活力狀況(VT)、心理健康(MH)、社會功能(SF)及整體健康(GH)情況越好。由以上研究結果顯示,隨著受訪者足球運動之專業化程度升高,SF-36自評健康狀況構面之分數也越高,顯示出健康狀況也越佳。因此提供參考未來可更積極推廣足球運動,以增進國人之健康。

The soccer sport is very beneficial for people to have healthy body and life; moreover, it is suitable for oriental people to play. In the past, the majority part of the related review put focus on how to improve soccer sport's tactics and techniques to win the game. However, minimum of them discussed the issue from the aspect of general health. The main purpose of this study aimed to discuss the relationship between soccer sport and health, the sport specialization issue and SF-36 Taiwan version health self-evaluation questionnaires were applied as the tool to analyze the relationship between participants' soccer specialization level and self-awareness of their health conditions. 203 recreational soccer players served as the subjects and the survey time was from the beginning of September to the end of November in 2012. The subjects were required to fill out the questionnaires form and results were as followed: 1.Among the subjects, the beginner group had the highest rate of specialization level (51.7%), and then were novice group (25.6%) and intermediate group (16.3%). On contrary, the elite group shared the least rate (6.4%). 2.As the soccer sport specialization level increased, the role emotion, vitality, mental health, social functioning and general health conditions became better. The result of this study indicated that the higher the specialization raised, the better scores the SF-36 self-evaluation health conditions had achieved, which stands for superior health condition. It is suggested that the soccer sport need to be developed better since it is good for citizens' health.