題名:臺南市咖啡連鎖店消費者行為與生活型態之研究

本研究旨在探討咖啡連鎖店消費者行為與生活型態之研究。本研究選定星巴克、客喜康、西雅圖極品等三家臺南市咖啡連鎖店的消費者作為研究之母群體,採便利抽樣方法,共發放500份問卷,回收有效問卷460份。研究結果發現:(一)在消費群與人口統計變數方面:消費頻率在性別、婚姻狀況、教育程度、職業及個人平均月收入有顯著差異;消費目的在「婚姻狀況」達顯著差異。(二)在消費群與消費行為變數方面:消費頻率在「消費人數」、「結伴對象」、「花費情形」達顯著差異;消費目的在「選擇咖啡連鎖店」、「消費時間」、「消費時段」、「結伴對象」、「得知消費訊息」上達顯著差異。(三)在消費者重視因素方面:消費頻率在「咖啡或餐飲價格」、「咖啡店的知名度」、「咖啡店的視野景觀」三項中有顯著性的差異;消費目的在「座位舒適性」、「對顧客抱怨和不滿的處理」兩項中有顯著性的差異。(四)在生活型態方面:消費頻率在「時髦創新」、「感性追求」這兩項生活型態中具有顯著性差異;消費目的在「精打細算重享受」的生活型態中,具有顯著差異。

The purpose of this study was to investigate consumer behaviors and lifestyles at coffee chain stores in Tainan city area. Customers as potential participants at three coffee chain stores, Starbucks, Kohihan and Barista, in Tainan city area were selected in this study. Convenienced sampling was employed in this study as well. Totally, 460 out of 500 valid questionnaires were collected. Four findings were addressed as below: (1) variables of consuming groups and population: the freuqency of consumption demonstrated significant differences in gender, marital situation, educational level, occupation and personal monthly income; the purpose of consumption demonstrated significant differences in marital situation. (2) variables of consuming groups and consumer behaviors: the frequency of consumption indicated significant differences in numbers of consumption, companison and consumption; the purpose of consumption demonstrated significant differences in choices of coffee chain stores, time of consuming, period of consuming, companion and accessing to consumption information. (3) the features of consumers' care: the frequency of consumption showed significant differences in three features: the price of coffee or drinks, the fame of coffee stores and the view of coffee stores; the purposes of consumption showed significant differences in two features: the comfort of seats and problem solving attitudes about consumers' complaint. (4) lifestyles: the frequency of consumption indicated significant differences in fashion & creation and affectivity; the purpose of consumption indicated significant difference in pinch pennies and enjoyment.