題名:行動電話通訊服務市場區隔與顧客滿意度之研究

行動電話不斷推陳出新,變得易於使用與攜帶,加上行動電話產品及通信費的大幅調降,促使行動電話市場的普及,面對廣大的消費族群及第3代行動電話通訊系統所帶來更多樣化的加值服務,行動電話通訊服務業者應了解消費者所重視的通訊服務及目前顧客所知覺到的服務滿意度以改善服務品質,並藉由顧客滿意度分析,尋求有利之區隔市場,以發展適宜的行銷策略。針對上述目的,本研究針對行動電話使用者,以分層隨機抽樣方式進行問卷調查,經由因素分析萃取出六個因素構面。而後以產生利益變數為區隔變數,將消費者區分為四個區隔市場,接著再以具有顯著差異的人口統計變數、地理變數及購買決策變數描繪區隔市場之消費者特性。研究顯示各市場區隔之消費者在人口統計變數之性別、年齡及職業等變數具有顯著差異;在地理變數之居住地變數具有顯著差異;在購買決策變數之通信費用、發話頻率及受話頻率變數,均具有顯著差異。而各行動電話通訊服務業者急欲改善之服務品質同樣都是「通信費率」與「簡訊費率」。

By improved manufacturing skill, mobile phone has become more easily to use and carry. Besides, the decreasing rate of mobile phone and communication service makes mobile phone more and more popular. In order to attract consumers and provide diversified multi-media service by 3rd generation wireless communicating system, mobile phone communication service providers have to find out the important communicating service and improve their service quality by knowing their customer satisfaction. Customer satisfaction could also provide message for service providers to select one of the most benefit segmentation, and develop effective marketing strategy. To achieve these objectives, the study was investigated by questionnaire survey with stratified random sampling and extracted six factors from benefit variables by factor analysis. In addition, four consumer groups were separated out by clustering analysis. Furthermore, the study analyzed consumer's characteristic according to significant variables of demographic variables, geographic variables, and purchase decision making variables. Lastly, evaluated customer satisfaction of each service providers by attribute rating map mentioned by Marr in1986. The results show: (1) the demographics variables: gender; age and occupation in each segment are significantly different; (2) the geographic variables: residency in each segment is significantly different; (3) the purchase decision making variables: communicating rate and communicating frequency are significantly different.