題名:漢大賦中狩獵主題的原型分析與文化意涵

狩獵,是人類最原始的一種生產活動和生活方式,它所形成的特殊文化模式,不僅記錄於殷商卜辭、先禽文獻《周易》、《周禮》、《禮記》中,甚至在文學作品方面也成為文人競相摹寫的對象,如《詩經》中就有九首詩直接涉及畋獵,在漢賦方面,「連車列騎,田獵出入」的狩獵場景,更是文人筆下反覆出現的書寫主題。這些彼此相類似的作品,除了是文學創作的模擬因襲現象外,還可能是深層的文化心理反映,因為狩獵活動是傳統文化中不可缺少的組成部分,在種族記憶的作用下,成為賦家一再複製的對象。因此,本文將從原型批評的視角切入,依次闡述:狩獵活動的原始文化意涵、西漢畋獵賦中狩獵活動的儀式性、東漢京都賦中狩獵活動的人文化成,以發掘人類生存經驗中共同性的原型意象及文學世界中潛在的文化信息。

Hunting was a most primitive activity and lifestyle of Human beings. It formed a particular culture pattern, not only recorded on the oracle inscriptions of the Shang Dynasty, "Zhou Yi", "Chou-li" and the book of Rites, and also imitated competitively in the scholar's literary works. For example, there were nine poems related to hunting in "Shi-Jing", and hunting themes were the main subjects of the scholar's writing in han Dynasty Fu. These similar works were caused by the imitation of the literature creation and the depth reflection of the culture psychology. Because the hunting activity was an indispensable portion in the conventional culture, it was duplicated repeatedly by the scholars of Han Dynasty Fu. In view of the above, this study will adopt the viewpoint of archetype criticism to elaborate the primitive culture of hunting activity, the ceremony of hunting activity in the Tian-Lie Fu of West Han period, the culture of hunting activity in the Jing-Dou Fu of East Han period, and to discover the common archetype of the human living experiences and the potential culture information in the literature world.