題名:中國菜之花式菜擺盤與色彩配置之研究

由於時代進步,物質生活水準提高,精神需求亦隨之不斷提升,如今人們不再只求溫飽,而有意識的講究飲食之美味與變化。中國飲食潮流受到地方氣候與文化的影響,廿世紀後期受到西方飲食文化的衝擊,為了因應不同時代的審美心理,而造成當今菜式配置的改革與創新。 人類在五感中主要依靠視覺感知外在事物,形態(form)與色彩(color)是視覺判斷兩大要素。兩者之間有著相互依存的關係,必需統合才能說明該物體所具備的意義,基於上述因素,本研究認為當一道菜具有不同形式之色彩組合時,各食材如何配置應有特定的美感原則。若能找到菜式色彩調配的適當面積比例,在烹調教學或使用上的效果會更佳,因此實有探討之必要。 本研究取193張菜式樣本進行實驗,得到以下結果:一、菜式(圖)與盛盤(地)整體面積比,以5:5~6:4的使用率最高,8:2~9:1為最低。二、菜式在擺盤內色彩的數量,以4色的配置最高,6色的配置最低。三、菜式整體色群落點,以暖色系2.5Y的80張與10YR的78張,占整體色相比值11%之比率最高,且多集中於10R到5Y之間的色域。菜式在明度中以明度5所占最多,在整體明度軸上是屬中偏低明度。在彩度軸中則以彩度6最多,整體彩度在尺度軸是屬於中偏高彩度。

Due to the improvement of people's living environment and the higher requirement in spiritual level, people do not just asking for enough clothes and food food in daily life, but start to care about the tasty and variation in foods. The trend of Chinese diet has affected by local weather and culture, however, it faces cultural shock from western dietary, that causes the reformation and innovation of the present Chinese dish scheme. Visual perception is the major sense when human being exploring the outside world. Form and colour is two most important elements the brain relys on to make judgement. Those two elements can not be separated and must be estimated together otherwise people can not describe the meaning of target object. Relationship between them and if they can be integrated well, the meaning of the object will be illustrated amply. Based on the above reasons, this research assumes that when a dish is dressed by varied forms of color field, there must be an aesthesic rule can be obey for the arrangement of different materials. If the rule of colour scheme plate can be found out, it can use to improve the effect of teaching and application. What is the appropriate proportion in colour scheme of plate dressing should be a good question to discuss. One hundreds and ninty-three dish samples were used in the experiment of this study. The results are as following: 1. The proportion of dish (figure) and plate (background) is 5:5~6:4 in most application and the least used rate is 8:2~9:1. 2. The number of colour applied is 4 colours at the highest frequency and 6 colour has the least application cases. 3. The warm tone has largest ratio 11% among all hues applied in each dishes. There are 80 samples at 2.5Y and 78 samples at 10YR. Most of them at the area between 10R 59 5Y. Munsell Value 5 has the most application in lightness cases. However they locate at middle-low part in the whole lightness scale range. Chroma 6 samples is the most among all chroma colours used. The chroma range of all samples in majority locates at medium to high chrom area.