題名:電腦螢幕閱卷的試辦與後續研究

本文就95 年指考化學考科電腦螢幕閱卷試辦的結果,藉由閱卷委員的閱後統計值,與過去幾年紙面閱卷的結果進行比較。結果發現,由主閱率、與主閱差絕對值平均、平均給分等各項標準來看,電腦螢幕閱卷比人工紙面閱卷的結果要佳,值得作進一步的推廣。另外,藉由閱卷委員閱後問卷的結果,發現大部分委員都抱持肯定的態度。最後,指考物理考科也將於今 (96) 年正式辦理電腦螢幕閱卷,為此所作的初步測試,閱卷委員們在電腦系統與行政方面提供了相當多的意見與建議,這些內容有助於電腦螢幕閱卷達到更完善的地步。

This article reports a study of analyzing the results of 2006 College Entrance Examination Center (CEEC) Department Required Test (DRT) of Chemistry, in which free-response part was scored by Computer-Assisted Scoring System (CASS). Firstly, by comparing the statistical results between scoring by CASS and by traditional paper-and-pen method scoring in previous years, we found that the former method has a better result than the latter one in every aspect of analysis. This result implies that scoring by CASS could be extended to other subjects. Secondly, by administration of questionnaire to the graders, we found that most of the graders show a strong positive attitude to CASS. Thirdly, CASS will be used for the DRT of physics as the scoring system in 2007. A preliminary study of using CASS for DRT of Physics in 2007 is reported and the improvement of the computer system and administration facilities are also discussed. To sum up, the CASS has various advantages in terms of quality control, and the results favor the potential application of CASS. It is worthy of further investigation.