題名:應用地理資訊系統探討臺灣地區現行公共設施閒置因素

公共設施之設置在滿足人民對各項基本設施及設備的需求,有助於提高生活水準,促進人口及產業的發展,進而帶動地方的繁榮。然而,近年來媒體曾針對臺灣地區現行閒置及低度利用的公共設施進行大幅調查報導,由報導結果顯示出臺灣地區現行公共設施的配置,缺乏完整的先期整體規劃,致使配置結果常常無法合理地滿足民眾需要且設施資源也未能完全地發揮功效。基此,本研究以媒體報導的閒置公共設施為案例,利用地理資訊系統(GIS)來構建實例地區閒置設施基本圖檔,以強化設施配置的環境分析及與其他要素的關聯性,並經由實例研究,評量現行公共設施配置之合理性及閒置問題影響因素,以提供未來政府對公共設施區位配置及軟、硬體建設與維護規劃參考。

The construction of public facilities is to meet the requirement of civilian. It also promotes living quality, development of population and industry, and prospers. Recently, the unused and low utilized public facilities are reported by media in Taiwan area. The report shows that the allocation of present public facilities is lack of earlier complete planning. This results in dissatisfying civilian and is unable to develop the function of facility resources. Therefore, the study is focused in the unused public facilities reported by media. GIS is used to establish the map of unused facilities of experimental area to strengthen the correlation between the environmental analysis of facility allocation and other factors. By way of practical study, the factors of allocation rationality and unused problems of present public facilities are evaluated. This is to provide references for the planning and maintenance of public facilities allocation, software and hardware construction of governments in the future.