題名:公路汽車客運路線GIS空間資料建置方法之研究

汽車客運路線資料為汽車客運業監督管理作業中不可或缺之資料,然以往以專案方式建置之資料,並無法滿足路線資料異動頻繁之現況。本研究運用地理資訊系統之空間分析功能,依據目前汽車客運路線資料現況,分別發展道路名稱產製、站牌名稱產製及站牌座標產製等三種演算法。經測試評估結果發現三種演算法均可將以往約 2.5 小時之路線建置時間縮短至5 分鐘以內,且各演算法自動產製汽車客運路線之資料正確率均可高達96%以上,顯示本研究運用地理資訊系統所發展之三種演算法確實能大幅提升汽車客運路線資料之建置效率。

Although the route database of bus systems are indispensable in a monitor routine, the traditional methods of special process can not deal with these datum efficiently. According to route datum of bus systems, this paper used GIS to propose three deductive methods of road names, station names and station coordinates. Furthermore, this paper uses empirical cases to illustrate the proposed methods, the results show that the construction times of bus routes can be shortened within 5 minutes from 2.5 hours, and all conditions of route length and link can conform to within 96%.