題名:125cc重型速克達機車產品消費者購買決策之研究

機車市場銷售量縮減與新增率的衰退,加上整體產業產值的衰退,產品日益同質之下,各家機車廠家的競爭越趨白熱化。滿足現有消費市場並且開拓潛在需求市場,就成爲最重要的課題。本研究在用事後區隔的方法,以結構式問卷蒐集消費者的各項資料,以因素分析與集群分析找出消費者的生活型態構面,並依此構面將消費者進行集群區隔,以達成消費者生活型態的差異化區分。研究發現不同族群消費者在生活型態特質上以及購買行爲的影響趨向上有差異。因此,在機車產品的設計規劃與行銷方式要因應不同集群的消費者的生活型態。

The motorcycle sales and output value have been reduced in Taiwan. The homogeneity of product profit has more competition among the producers. In order to satisfy existing consumer demand and open up the potential demand market is becoming the most important topic. We design a structure questionnaire survey to collect the consumers' living attitude data. The factor analysis and cluster analysis are used to segment the market. Our purpose is to differentiate the consumers based on the products attribute and level. We discover that different living type attitude specialty influences the difference in the buying behavior. The design and sale plan of motorcycle should adapt the different strategy based on the living style of the motorcycle consumers.