題名:臺語俗諺對夫妻互動關係之描繪及及現代意義

「台語俗諺」,是三、四百年來普遍流傳於台灣民間的語句,它運用簡單而通俗的話語,反映出深刻的人生道理。這些俗諺無疑是台灣先民在這片土地辛勤奮鬥耕耘的各種體會之總結,是生活智慧的結晶。本論文選擇兩性關係中與夫妻互動關係有關的台語俗諺,探討其意義,包括五個部分。第一、「尪某若同心,烏土變黃金」,第二、「無冤無家,無成夫妻」,第三、「睏破三領草蓆,心肝掠祙著」,第四、「大家有話,新婦無嘴」,第五、「死某換新衫,死翁換飯坩」。並依據前項之探討,歸納提出五項現代意義,以爲現代台灣人在夫妻相處議題的啟示與指導方針。

"Taiwanese proverbs" are the sentences that have been prevalent among the people in Taiwan. There are five factors included in this thesis. The first factor delineates a proverb that denotes the situation when the husband and the wife are of one mind, they can turn the valueless dirt into precious gold. The proverb for the second factor indicates the causes and effects upon how a male and a female ripen into becoming a couple through the process of quarreling and communicating. The third factor sketches a proverb that explores the grope for the understanding of one another while living together and getting along with each other. The proverb for the fourth factor is to describe the status of a daughter-in-law in a family. This proverb exposes that a daughter-in-law is demanded to listen to her mother-in-law instead of expressing her opinions in a family. The last factor depicts the attitude when encountering the loss of the spouse. The concluding part of this thesis proposes five contemporary intentions that are based on the fore-mentioned discussion. It is the hope that this thesis would provide the enlightenments and directions for modern Taiwanese while engaging in the subjects of the gender relationship between husbands and wives.