題名:身高與體重的差異對開球距離之關係探討--以頂尖男子職業高爾夫選手為何例

本文的研究目的旨在探討及比較世界排名前一百名之職業男子高爾夫選手,其身高與體重對開球平均距離之影響差異,且依照結果加以分析並對國內參與職業高爾夫運動之從業人員提出建議。本研究所使用之資料計有美洲籍46人、歐洲籍26人、亞洲籍8人、大洋洲籍12人與非洲籍8人,共100名選手爲對象。分別以球員的身高、體重與開球平均距離爲研究變項,並採單因子變異數分析進行考驗。分析得到下列結果:(一)世界排名前一百名選手的身高對其開球平均距離之影響,達顯著差異(p<.05)。(二)世界排名前一百名選手的體重對其開球平均距離之影響,達顯著差異(p<.05)。

The purpose of this study: Conduct an investigation to determine whether there are any significant differences between World's top 100 players' physical stature on the professional golf and driving distance results. The data for this research derives from 46 Americas players; 26 Europe players; 8 Asia players; 12 Oceania players; and 8 Africa players, a total of 100 well-known players are the research subjects for this analysis. An one-way ANOVA were used for the analysis of data. Analysis the following results: (1) World's top 100 Professional Golf players height and their driving distance were differ significantly (p<.05). (2) World's top 100 Professional Golf players weight and their driving distance were differ significantly (p<.05).