題名:地域活化模式之研究--以鶯歌鎮陶瓷產業為例

摘 要 文化產業發展與地域活化模式的結合,進一步發展地方獨特文化資源, 使文化與經濟產生互動效益,並進行不斷創新與學習,期以達到文化本身經 濟衍生的效果。本研究以鶯歌鎮陶瓷產業為研究對象,採用質性訪談探討廠 商在演化過程中,是否扮演行動者角色帶動產業經濟發展。在知識經濟快速 發展之下,藉由歷史的支援並運用政策性角度思考,佐以文獻分析方式如何 改善產業發展,再以PORTER 六力分析方式作為現今經濟與制度的分析基 礎。研究結果發現地方與政策未能產生互信關係,且地方官員對於陶瓷產業 的認同度不足,無法廣為建立起文化產業與地域活化的經濟效益;其次,則 是業者行銷理念無法自我提升到國際產業地位。本研究建議未來將可針對此 兩點進行改善,也希望藉由此研究結果給予相關單位作為地方文化產業永續 經營參考。

Abstract The marriage of cultural industry development and regional regeneration patterns can further develop local unique culture resources and enable effective interaction between culture and economy, and promote continuous innovation and learning, in order to achieve the effect of economic benefits derived by the culture itself. This research studies the ceramics industry of Yingge town, using qualitative interviews with factories and stores to see whether they, in the evolutionary process, played the role of actors leading the industrial and economic development. Along with the fast development of knowledge-based economy, this study, thinking in terms of policy perspective, by means of historical support, together with the literature review analysis methods, examines as to how to improve industrial development, then uses PORTER 6 competitive force analysis as a basis of the current economic and institutional analysis. The results show that the policy authority failed to generate mutual trust with the local government, and local officials had insufficient identification with the ceramics industry; therefore, they are unable to widely establish the economic benefits for these cultural industries and the regional regeneration. Secondly, in light of marketing concepts, these factories and stores still can not upgrade themselves to international industry level. This study suggests that these two findings can be used and put into the focus for future improvement. It is also hoped that this study can serve as a reference for relevant authorities concerning sustainable management of local cultural industries.