題名:災變生活重建與社會工作內涵

本文在探討莫拉克颱風災變生活重建與社會工作內涵,其中探討有關風災災變的特質(人類在生態系統下雨風災關係、風災災變時間週期)、風災災變生活重建內涵(風災災變災民生活期望與目標、風災災變與社會工作角色與職責關係)、風災災變後生活重建與社會工作(風災災變後生活重建功能與使命)及建議與討論。 本文的建議從理念面(建構由下而上的防災、避災、救災體系、防範於未然勝過一切事後補救)、政策面(中央應成立防災、避災、救災獨立主責單位、跨專業團隊成形、軟硬體設施的建制與維護、相關災害防救法再修訂)、實務面(社會工作科系納入「災變管理」課程、創傷復原力方案推動、培力條件設置、社會資源開發、整合與運用、災變發生時社會工作職權清楚規劃、災民高關懷家庭處遇服務推動)。

The aticle exploring the social work contents about typhoon disaster. The first, knowing the characteristics of the typhoon(including the relationship between human and ecology, typhoon disaster time cycle). The second, exploring life reconstruction contents after typhoon disaster(including the goals and expectations, the relationship between typhoon disaster and social work ). The third, the contents about life reconstruction after typhoon disaster and social work(including functions and missions). The last, discussions and suggestions. The aticle suggestions have 3 dimensions: The first is the corrective idea (including prevention idea). The second is the policy(including government duty, cross professional group constructed, relative law made ). The last is the practical (including disaster management course, empower, high cared family service).