題名:史前玉器與原始信仰--齊家文化玉器一些現象的初步觀察與探討

齊家文化玉器廣受關注。齊家文化的時空範圍也頗受重視。齊家文化有許多廣爲人們所知的原始宗教現象,而玉器上的原始宗教表現尤其具有研究價值。本文主要從喇家遺址出土的齊家文化玉器所表現的特殊現象的觀察入手,進行了原始宗教學的思考和解讀,如齊家文化玉器的重璧輕琮現象、使用玉料或下腳料的現象、普通房址裏出土玉器的現象、玉器的音樂功能等現象,試圖找到一些對於玉器現象的理解和可能的解答或探討。初步的討論認爲,齊家文化原始宗教觀念的發展變化,可能是玉器現象上的反映。原始宗教觀念中的靈石崇拜,石崇拜與玉崇拜的關係變化,自然崇拜與社會發展的複雜關係的變化發展等,從這些角度也許有利於闡釋齊家文化玉器的一些特殊現象,有利於逐步理解和解釋齊家文化原始宗教的發展和社會演進的發展。

Not only Neolithic jades of the Qijia culture have received much attention from the world, but its spatial and temporal scope also attracted many eyes of archeological circles. There are many widely known phenomena of primitive beliefs worth advanced research, particularly observed by the appearance and context of Qijia jades. By comparing and analyzing general phenomena of primitive religion, this article points out some disdinctive circumstance of Qijia jades that were excavated from the Lajia site in Qinghai Province. For example, the worship of jade bi but neglect of jade cong, the attitude toward jade material usage, the context of jades unearthed in the house ground, and the musical function of jade objects were all considered as the keys for better and further understanding of Qijia jades. According to our preliminary conclusion, the phenomena and detail of jades that we excavated revealed the stages of development of primitive religion in Qijia: The worship of spiritual rocks, stones and jades, and more complex relationships between nature worship and social development….etc., may help us to explain the characteristic of Qijia jades, and help us to better understand and explain the progression of primitive beliefs and social expansion of the Qijia culture.