題名:觀眾之觀賞動機與賽會體驗對賽會形象之影響--以2009年高雄世界運動會為例

本研究旨在瞭解高雄世界運動會觀眾之觀賞動機與賽會形象之關係,和賽會體驗對兩者間之中介效果爲何,並瞭解其預測方程式;採改編「觀眾之觀賞動機、賽會體驗及賽會形象」問卷,採立意抽樣,以2009年高雄世運會之觀眾爲主要研究對象,於高雄世運會各比賽場館進行施測,回收並剔除無效問卷後,共得940份(有效率95%);以描述性統計、簡單與逐步多元迴歸分析等統計方法分析。結果以「女性」、「20歲以下者」、「每月所得20,000元以下」、「大專生」、「外地觀賞者」、「世運會爲主要旅遊目的者」、「觀賞原因爲其他」、「停留天數六天以上」、「喜歡觀賞藝術運動」等人口族群居多;觀賞動機會正向直接影響賽會形象,並會經由賽會體驗的中介效果,正向間接的影響賽會形象,其直接效果爲.13,正向的間接效果則爲.50,總影響效果則爲.63;預測方程式爲賽會形象=.47×賽會連結+.31×賽會表現+.09×娛樂與美感+.06×人際互動;本研究發現賽會體驗爲觀賞動機影響賽會形象之中介變項,但只有部分中介,另賽會體驗中的賽會連結構面爲影響賽會形象最重要的因素,因此如要提升賽會形象則須提升觀眾對賽會的相關活動的體驗。

This study aims to understand how spectator motivation, event image and event experience relate to each other in 2009 World Game in Kaoshiung. The Spectator Motivation, Event Experience and Event Image Questionnaires were distributed in different World Game stadiums. 940 valid questionnaires were collected. Descriptive statistic and Stepwise Regression were implemented. The result indicated that spectator motivation directly and positively affects event image. Also, event experience positively mediates the association between spectator motivation and event image. Further, regression equation among spectator motivation, event image and event experience was located.