題名:全身性振動伸展對減緩離心運動後延遲性肌肉酸痛之影響

本研究目的在探討運動前進行振動與靜態伸展對離心性運動後肌肉損傷程度之影響。本研究以24名大專男性甲組運動員為受試者,所有受試者在實驗前皆接受最大心跳率 (maximal heart rate, HR(下標 max))、關節活動範圍 (range of motion, ROM) 與肌肉酸痛指數 (muscle soreness, MS) 測驗,並分析血清中肌酸激酶 (creatinekinase, CK) 與乳酸脫氫酶 (lacate dehydrogenase, LDH) 的活性,隨後,24名受試者隨機分派至振動伸展組(VT, n = 8)、靜態伸展組 (SE, n = 8) 與控制組 (CON, n = 8)。實驗開始VT 組進行振動伸展(每個動作伸展60秒、每個伸展動作間隔60秒、每組動作重複3次,伸展時輔以振幅1.5mm、頻率50Hz之垂直振動刺激、共3組動作)、SE 組進行相同的伸展動作但不輔以振動刺激,而CON組則不接受任何熱身運動。受試者接受不同實驗處理後,立即進行85%保留心跳率 (heart rate reserve, HRR) 之下坡跑步30分鐘,本研究於實驗後之第24、48與72小時皆進行測驗(測驗項目:ROM、MS、LDH、CK),本研究以混合設計二因子(伸展方式 × 時間)ANOVA分析伸展方式與肌肉損傷程度指標之間是否有顯著差異。顯著水準α 訂為 .05。本研究結果發現VT組與SE組在離心運動後之MS、ROM、CK與LDH和CON組皆達顯著差異 (p < .05),但VT組之MS、ROM、CK與LDH和SE組皆未達顯著差異 (p > .05)。本研究結論為:離心運動前進行全身性振動或靜態伸展皆可顯著降低離心運動後肌肉損傷程度,但間接性全身振動刺激加上靜態伸展對於肌肉損傷程度之減緩並無加成效果存在。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of vibration and static stretching on delayed onset of muscle soreness (DOMS) following eccentric exercise. Twenty-four trained university males participated in this study. Maximal heart rate, muscle soreness (MS), range of motion (ROM), serum lacate dehydrogenase (LDH) and creatine kinase (CK) levels were measured prior to the experiment, and then, all subjects were randomly assigned into vibration-stretching (VT, n = 8), static-stretching (SE, n = 8) or control (CON, n = 8) groups. On day 1 of this study, VT group performed static stretching with vibration (1.5 mm, 50 Hz, 3 × 60 s, 3 exercises) and SE group performed static stretching (3 × 60 s, 3 exercises), and then, all subjects performed eccentric exercise (85% heart rate reserve downhill running for 30 min). On day 2 ~ 4 of this study, MS, ROM, LDH and CK were measured. In this study, two-way analysis of variance (group by time) with repeated measures were employed for the statistical analysis, and the significance was set at α = .05. The MS, ROM, CK and LDH of both VT and SE groups showed significant differences compared to those of CON group (p < .05). However, no significant difference was observed between VT and SE groups (p > .05). The present findings suggests that SE and VT could attenuate the muscle damage following eccentric exercise, but static stretching combined with whole body vibration does not appear to significant dampen the degree of DOMS than the static stretching only.