題名:再犯預防與敘事療法之衝突與對策

本篇透過檢討在2010 年發生一性侵害者在監獄治療後社區持續治療中而再犯兩件性侵害的案件。後來得知本案性侵者當時在監獄之輔導者在受到出獄後之性侵者請求而電話向地檢署檢察官請求延後夜間電子監控器宵禁時間而導致再犯兩件性侵大學生。本文嚴肅探討此一缺失,探討再犯預防與敘事療法之雖有衝突仍有可融合之對策,最後非自願諮商之倫理應以社會大眾或特定被害人之安全為首要考量而非一味討好性侵者之合作。

This practical report was to review a sexual reoffense case happened in 2010, in which 2 collegefemale victims were raped. It was learned that the reason for reoffense was the postpone ofelectronic monitoring time since the prison counselor made a phone call to prosecutor’s office tomake that request. This article sincerely propose that the possible solution for the gap betweenrelapse prevention and narrative therapy. In the end it was also proposed that the involuntarycounselor should not always behave to meet the client’s need and the safety of the communitypeople and specific victims should be the first priority to consider.