題名:學習環境與學習態度相關之研究

本研究旨在探討建國科技大學學生學習環境與學習態度之相關性。為達此目的,彙整國內外大學校院學習環境與學習態度之相關文獻建立理論基礎,發展學習環境五個構面(課程規劃及設計、校園環境、學生事務活動、教職員的投入、圖資設備)與學習態度四個構面(學習策略、時間管理、師生互動、學習動機)之問卷為研究工具,以建國科技大學四技三年級的學生為研究對象,實獲有效問卷為377份。再以SPSS分析問卷調查結果。本研究建構之學習環境與學習態度量表,其信、效度皆屬良好。建國科技大學學生對校園內學習環境認知良好,而在學院別之「校園環境」與「教職員的投入」變項中,確實有認知差異存在。學習態度的現況為正向學習態度,學習態度在「性別」女優於男;「學院別」無差異;「家長教育程度」對時間管理變項中與「平均家庭所得」對學習動機變項中,有認知差異存在。學習環境與學習態度具有高度相關,尤其「教職員的投入」與「課程規劃及設計」對「師生互動」相關性較高。最後本研究提出教師輔導學生及學校行政之建議。

This study aimed to explore the correlation between the learning environment of Chienkuo Technology University and students' learning attitude. After reviewing the relative literature, the researcher established the theoretical foundation and developed five dimensions of learning environment (curriculum planning and design, campus environment, students affairs and activities, staff's dedication, and reference materials and equipment) and four dimensions of learning attitude (learning strategies, time management, teacher-student interaction, learning motivation). A learning environment and learning attitude questionnaire was then designed as a research instrument and the sample of the study included 377 junior students in Chienkuo Technology University. Then the results were analyzed by SPSS software.First, the reliability and validity of the questionnaire indicated that the questionnaire constructed in this study was a good scale. Second, the cognition of learning environment was good, but there were cognitive differences between students' opinions toward ”campus environment” and ”staff's dedication” among the four colleges. Third, the results revealed that students' learning attitude of the current situation was positive. However, female's learning attitude showed more positive than male's.; there were no difference among the four colleges. In addition, there were differences in ”time management”. Besides, there were also cognitive differences in ”average family income”. Fourth, there were a strong correlation between learning environment and learning attitude. In particular, the ”staff's dedication” and ”curriculum planning and design” were strongly related to ”teacher-student interaction”. Finally, this study could provide teachers references to counsel students and give school suggestions to school administration.