題名:2005~2010年NCAA男子籃球決賽隊伍攻守紀錄之研究

本研究主要目的為:一、探討各不同位置球員攻守記錄之彼此差異結果。二、探討各不同位置球員攻守記錄預測其上場時間和得分情形。以2005-2010年美國NCAA男子籃球決賽隊伍的球員為研究對象,各不同位置球員之所有攻守記錄資料以單因子變異數分析和多元逐步迴歸分析等統計方法進行分析。研究結果如下:一、差異情形:在2分命中率、3分命中率、總籃板數、進攻籃板、防守籃板、助攻、阻攻和犯規數上,一些位置球員彼此之間有明顯的差異存在。二、預測情形:每一位置球員皆各自有不同的攻守記錄來預測其上場時間和得分結果。結論:不同位置的球員確實各有其特殊的動作表現。本研究根據研究目的與結果提出相關建議予國內籃球訓練和選才之參考。

The purposes of this study were: 1. to explore the differences of the offensive and defensive records among different positional players, 2. to explore the predictions of playing minutes per game and scores for the offensive and defensive records among different positional players. The subjects were from the all season's games of male players from teams of NCAA from 2005 to 2010 of basketball final games. The offensive and defensive record data were analyzed by independent one-way ANOVA and multiple stepwise regression analysis. The results were as follows: 1. For differences: there were significant differences among different player in two-point shot percentage, three-point shot percentage, total rebounds, offensive rebounds, defensive rebounds, assists, blocked shots, and fouls; 2. for predictions: different offensive and defensive records could predict playing minutes per game and scores for different positional players. Conclusion: every basketball player in different position has exactly special performances. Finally, suggestions are made according to the study purposes and results which contribute to disciplines and selections for domestic basketball.