題名:國外旅遊服務價值鏈與服務品質--樂遊旅行社帛琉團

本個案藉由樂遊旅行社所承辦之帛琉團體旅遊,所發生之顧客抱怨事件,討論身為旅行社管理者之鍾經理在得知這些問題後,思考何以會產生顧客抱怨,以及未來應如何改善,進而避免再度發生服務失誤的情況,並提升服務品質。本個案之教學目標在透過個案討論與個案教學法的帶領,讓學生瞭解國外旅遊之服務價值鏈關係,瞭解旅遊服務系統、瞭解消費者對旅遊服務的期望與品質缺口為何,以及瞭解如何提升國外旅遊的服務品質。

Through the cases in which customer complaints have occurred during the Palau group tour held by Loyo, we discuss that Mr. Chung, as the CEO, thinks how customer complaints occur and how to improve service quality in the future, and thus avoid the recurrence of service failures. In this particular case, the teaching objectives is to help the students understand the service value chain relationships of a foreign tour, tour service system, and the service expectations and the quality gap of tourism, as well as, learn how to enhance service quality for a foreign tour, through this case discussions and case teaching.