題名:沙丘上的祭祀:長光遺址與城子埔遺址之墓園現象概述

臺東縣長光及城子埔遺址為古老沙丘遺址,近年於這二處受到現代聚落及耕作擾亂的遺址進行數年考古工作,逐步辨識出一種以石板棺為中心,圍繞以方形單排安山岩礫石結構並伴隨陪葬品及甕棺群的特殊墓園現象。兩遺址出土陪葬陶器中可復原全形者相當多,可歸納出多種陶器類型。綜合石板棺葬及陶器類型研判,其與卑南文化及花崗山文化關聯性高,但獨特的墓園現象尚未見於其他遺址,故暫稱之為「長光類型」。該文化類型尚未得到炭標本以進行絕對年代定年工作,而以其玉器類型研判,至少處於東部玉器盛行之2300BP至2800BP年代內,或者更早。

The article introduce a specific burial structure excavated from Chang-guang site and Chengzi-pu site occurred at years between 2300BP to 2800BP in east coast Taiwan. There was a slate slabs coffin surrounded by a 4mx4m square stone-structure constructed by Andesite pebbles. The offering goods including pottery jars, nephrite ornaments, stone tools etc. spread inside and outside the square stone-structure which could be indentified as a burial cemetery. Near the cemetery there were jar burials also. Although the slate slabs coffin was similar to the one excavated at the Pei-nan site but the cemetery is so different that never found in other sites along east coast Taiwan. It is a specific burial type that could be indentified to a specific prehistoric culture named as 'Chang-guan type' related to Pei-nan and Hwa-gun-san culture.