題名:五山文学における黃庭堅の受容--『山谷抄』を中心に

北宋詩人黃庭堅(1045-1105)在日本五山禪林備受推祟,前後有許多僧人對其詩集進行講解與注釋,後世稱這類文獻為「山谷抄」,屬於室町時期「抄物」的一種,在日本多被學者拿來進行中世的語言或音韻之相關研究。本論文想從文學或文化傳釋與比較的角度,深入檢討分析《山谷抄》的文本內容,重新審視五山禪僧如何理解黃庭堅這位江西詩派大家,同時佐以中日比較對照的觀點,釐清五山僧人形塑的黃山谷意象背後所蘊含的文化意義。

The poet, Huang T'ing-Chien (1045-1105) in the Northern Song Dynasty, is held in high esteem by Gozan monks in Japan. There are many monks explaining and annotating his poetry. The later generations regard this sort of literature as ”Sankokusyo” belonging to a kind of ”Syomono in Muromatsi age. The scholars usually use ”Sankokusyo” to conduct studies related to language or rhymes and rhythms. This thesis will inspect and analyze the text of ”Sankokusyo” from the viewpoints on literature or cultural transmission and comparison. How Gozan monks had understood the master of Jiangxi poet society, Huang T'ing-Chien, will be re-examined with the help of the viewpoint on the Sino-Japanese comparison and contrast with an eye to clarifying the cultural meanings of Huang T'ing-Chien's image portrayed by Gozan monks.