題名:論兩人權公約中原住民狩獵權漁業權的內涵

〈公民與政治權利國際公約〉與〈經濟社會文化權利國際公約〉為聯合國於二次世界大戰之後,所訂定的最重要的基本人權文件之一,過去四十多年以來,經過絕大多數聯合國會員國的施行,兩人權公約已然成為普世人權價值,而台灣(政府)終於也在2009年透過國會立法將兩人權公約內國法化。兩人權公約的立法雖已過了五年,然而,台灣司法與行政機關對於人權公約裡的權利概念仍然不甚了解(或是了解錯誤),以致於人民的基本人權持續地被國家(政府)所侵害,特別是關於原住民的狩獵權與漁業權。透過分析人權公約的內容以及人權委員會所做出的相關決定,本文希望能夠提升台灣對於兩人權公約中原住民狩獵權、漁業權的理解,進而保障原住民的基本人權。

The International Covenant on Economic, Social and Culture Rights and the International Covenant on Political and Civil Rights are the most fundamental human rights instrument that the United Nations has adopted since the World War II. After forty years of implementation by most of the UN state members, the two human rights covenants have become the universal value in human rights. In 2009, the Taiwanese government made two human rights covenants domestic law by passing the relative implementation act. Till now, Taiwanese government's understanding about the two human rights covenants is uncertain, which causes the continuous violation of Taiwanese people's human rights by the government, especially in the case of indigenous hunting cases. By analyzing the content of indigenous hunting and fishing rights within the two human rights covenants and relative cases, this article hope to protect and promote indigenous human rights.