題名:蒙古的戰略抉擇:新鐵路政策的可能暗示

受國際經濟的影響,蒙古經濟發展面臨新的挑戰。與此同時,俄羅斯因烏克蘭危機收到西方制裁開始大力推進遠東地區開發戰略,中國則從構建國際新秩序的角度提出了「一帶一路」戰略。特別是2014年中國國家主席習近平和俄羅斯總統普京分別訪問蒙古,給蒙古的發展提供了新機遇。蒙古為了積極開展與中國、俄羅斯的合作,提出了「草原之路」計畫,「草原之路」計畫與中國「一帶一路」戰略、俄羅斯的遠東發展戰略相互配合,為中俄蒙三邊合作提供了新的契機。

Influenced by the international economy, economic development in Mongolia faces new challenges. Meanwhile, Western sanctions against Russia as a result of the Ukrainian crisis have encouraged Moscow to push forward a Far East development strategy. In light of Russia's strategy, based around the goal of establishing a new international order, China proposed the "One Belt and One Road" strategy. For Mongolia, both Moscow and Beijing's initiatives provide new opportunities for development, particularly after Xi Jinping and Vladimir Putin's respective visits to the country in 2014. Aimed at cooperation with China and Russia, Ulaanbaatar proposed the "Pasture Road" initiative. Taken together, Mongolia's Pasture Road, China's One Belt and One Road and Russia's Far East strategy provide new opportunities for trilateral cooperation within the region.