題名:《樂府詩集.雜曲歌辭》收詩與分類之商榷

《樂府詩集》不僅是一部詩歌總集,也是一部研究宋前音樂與文學關係的學術著作。作為最早的一部樂府詩歌總集,它的文獻學價值巨大。郭茂倩用功甚勤,在書籍的刊刻進入興盛時期的宋代,郭茂倩秉承良好的家學淵源及家庭背景,憑著自己的努力完成了中國歷史上第一部樂府詩歌總集。郭茂倩幾乎彙集了當時所能見到的全部樂府詩,為我們提供了一部相當完備的資料總集,這些資料極具文學、文獻學、音樂學價值。作為一部搜羅自上古至五代的樂府詩歌選集來說,《樂府詩集》可說是搜集、編輯得最完備的樂府詩總集,其價值無可估量。樂府詩的編輯本是一項非凡的大工程,郭茂倩以個人微薄之力,能完成這一樂府集大成的鉅著,自有其不可忽視的價值。然而,作為一部以個人之力完成的鉅著,書中所顯露的缺失也是難免的,本文嘗試由雜曲歌辭中,郭茂倩對雜曲的認定與收詩標準爬梳《樂府詩集》的一些缺失,並歸納出《樂府詩集》在分類與收詩方面的一些問題。本文並對郭本以外雜曲歌辭著錄進行比較,分別以唐代吳兢《樂府古題要解》、元代左克明《古樂府》和清代逯欽立《先秦漢魏晉南北朝詩》三本選本同時與郭本n 收入的雜曲歌辭對照比較,這三本樂府詩選本是歷來收錄樂府詩較為完善的選本,特別是在雜曲歌辭部份,筆者比對這三本選本對於雜曲歌辭的收錄與分類發現其與郭茂倩的分類仍有若干差異,可以得見郭茂倩《樂府詩集》對於雜曲之分類確實有值得研究、探討處。

The Yuefu Anthology is not only a poetry collection, but also a scholarly research exploring the relation between music and literature prior to the Sung Dynasty. The Yuefu Anthology’s documentary contributions are incredibly tremendous as the first collection of ancient musical poems. Influenced by his knowledgeable family, Guo Maoqian made great efforts to compile this masterpiece when books-inscribing had moved into the prosperous period, the Sung Dynasty. Guo almost collected all the musical poems at that time, and therefore a comprehensive collection, from ancient times to Five Dynasties, is provided for us with great literary, documentary, and musical value. Although great efforts were made to acquire materials to build a thorough collection, deficiencies are inevitable especially when only a single manpower completed a grand masterwork. This paper attempts to discuss the possible miss on the collection and classification standard of the Miscellaneous Yuefu Songs established by Guo Maoqian. It also compares other Miscellaneous Songs besides Guo’s version, which are “Significant Explanations of the Yuefu Poetry” by Wu Jing from the Tang Dynasty, “Ancient Yuefu Poetry” by Zuo Keming from the Yuan Dynasty, and “the Poetry of Pre-Qin,Han, Wei, Jin and the Southern and Northern Dynasties” by Lu Qin Li from the Qing comparing Guo’s Miscellaneous Yuefu Songs to these three inclusive anthologies in terms of the classification on the Miscellaneous Songs, I found the differences among them. Thus the classification is worthy of further discussion and research.