題名:臺灣文化創意產業之地方特色產業管理--以玉荷包村為例

經濟部效法日本「1村1品」(One Town One Product)的地方特產行銷做法,架設地方產業特色網(OTOP)來讓民眾了解台灣各處的精緻文化,以及當地特色產業。在輔導一些地方型產業部份,中小企業處目前正致力推動一鄉鎮一特產(OTOP)計畫,至今已經輔導111處地方特色產業,並進行垂直與水平的整合或串聯全國319鄉鎮的地方特色產業。319鄉鎮,具有319種不同風情的地方特色,並展開了319種的排列組合,從自由混搭319種風情起,以最貼近日常生活的節奏,喚起人們對台灣一鄉鎮一特色產品OTOP(One Town One Product)的認同與嚮往,帶動了地方特色產業的發展,也掀起鄉村青年返鄉創業的熱潮。台灣的經濟發展向來以中小企業(2013年,1,331,182家)為主軸,但面臨全球化愈趨明顯下,全球逐漸走向競爭激烈的微利時代,面對產業較高度競爭、社會較高失業率及較低經濟成長率挑戰下,地方面臨產業外移、青壯就業人口外流等問題,產品創新能力及品牌形象概念不足,在地文化特色逐漸流失,地方產業發展難以為繼,城鄉差距也因此擴大。如何活化地方資源,促進地方特色產業順利轉型,與全球接軌,已成為台灣新經濟力量再生與國家競爭力極為關鍵的因素。論者將嘗試藉由「高雄市大樹區玉荷包村」研究,就目前台灣所面臨的問題,對照鄰國日本的地域產業活性化政策。嘗試提出個人建議來探討在創造附加價值、促進經濟成長、創造就業機會、充實財政收入、平衡區域發展、帶動企業家精神、健全分工網絡等,對台灣經濟體系的重大影響做深入探討。

The Ministry of Economic Affairs imitates Japan "one Village one goods" (One Town One Product (OTOP) ) and sets up networks of local industrial characteristics to allow the public to understand the delicate culture throughout Taiwan. In counseling small and medium-sized local industries, to promote a product (OTOP) program, government agency has been counseling local 111 industries. 319 towns and townships, with 319 kinds of different style of local characteristics, will carry out many kinds of permutation and combination, to arouse the people of Taiwan a sense of OTOP with special identity This paper will attempt to use "Kaohsiung County Dashu Township Yuhebao village" as a case study on the current problems faced by Taiwan such as: creating added value and promoting economic growth, creating jobs, strengthening the financial income and balanced regional development, promoting entrepreneurship, improving the division of networks of Taiwan's economic system.