題名:文化創意產業與臺北時尚產業之空間發展

在21世紀的現在,文化創意產業儼然是新經濟發展體制的生力軍,不僅增強各國的經濟基礎,連帶提升國家競爭力,這就是所謂的知識經濟。文化創意產業即是典型的知識經濟,而都市空間是知識產業發展的重要平台,提供創意人才激發靈感及創意的地方,但要如何在一個都市中營造出最適合創意生成與聚集的空間,且不僅是吸引創意階層及消費者,在空間中更要具備能夠支持產業的基礎設施,並保留地區的地方特性,將文化與產業鑲嵌在一起,因此,本研究將針對「創意氛圍」的形成,營造出具有「自明性」的創意空間。本研究將以文化創意產業中的設計品牌時尚產業作為研究對象,探討時尚產業在臺北市的發展過程,藉由文獻回顧選出2處研究地區,以問卷調查了解研究地區的空間特性,及有助於設計品牌與時尚產業所需的支援性公共設施及產業網絡,並提出有助於形塑時尚創意氛圍的空間規劃。根據研究分析結果,研究地區若加強及建置時尚基礎設施及資訊、產業網絡的連結,吸引創意階層的聚集,集結時尚產業的創意能量做為創意核心,並結合完善的資訊、產業網絡,針對企業、政府單位、研究機構、大專院校及相關組織做為整合,提供未來在臺北市推動時尚產業優先發展的都市空間規劃,讓時尚產業在臺北市能更加蓬勃發展。

In the 21st century, cultural and creative industries, enhancing the economy of all countries, are the new force to develop the new economy. Moreover, national competitiveness is also improved with the appearance of cultural and creative industries. Cultural and creative industries are the so-called classic knowledge economy. Urban spaces, the important platform for the development of knowledge-based industries, provide a location for creative inspiration. Nevertheless, the facilities supporting the industries are required to build a space for more than just attracting creative class and customers, but inspiring and gathering creativities in a city. Local characteristics should also remain in this space, binding culture with industries together. Hence, the current study focused on the formation of creative atmosphere and build of self-evident creative spaces. This study used the brand design of the fashion industry in cultural and creative industries for the case study, discussing the developing process of the fashion industry in Taipei City. Questionnaires, given in two fashion industry clusters, helped to understand the spatial characteristics, the needs of brand design and fashion industry, as well as the public facilities and policies. The study also proposed the spatial planning, helping in forming the atmosphere of creative fashion. According to research results, if two fashion industry clusters can increase and building fashion infrastructure and link network of industry to attract creative class cluster, build fashion industry power as a creative core, combined with perfect information, network of industry. For company, government, research institute universities and related organizations as an integration, provide urban planning for the promote the development of fashion industry in Taipei City in the future, let the fashion industry in Taipei can be more vigorous development.