題名:服務補救與購後行為--企業形象與先前經驗價值之干擾效果

服務不可能完美,服務失誤與補救的相關議題逐漸受到產業與學界注意,廣受探討,過去研究多在探討知覺公平、補救後滿意度與購後行為意圖三者之關係,然而,卻顯少文獻探討影響顧客期望之兩大因素-企業形象與顧客先前經驗知覺價值消費扮演之角色,因此本文將著重探討企業形象對與先前經驗知覺價值對消費者行為之影響。研究結果發現企業形象會減弱知覺公平與補救後滿意度的關係,而先前經驗之知覺價值會減弱補救後滿意度與購後行為意圖的關係,企業可善用本研究之結果,發揮企業形象與先前經驗知覺價值之效果,提高消費者最終滿意度。

Most of the previous literatures about service recovery focus on service failure and compensation types and how to provide compensation or focus on the impact of perceived justice on the satisfaction after service recovery. There are few research that investigate how service provider's corporate image and the customer's previous experiences with the service provider influence the relationships among customer's perceived justices, satisfaction and post-purchasing behaviors. We analyze the moderating effects of corporate image and the perceived value of the previous experiences. Questionnaires were distributed and 320 were collected. It is found that perceived justices positively influence service satisfaction and satisfaction is positively related to post-purchasing behaviors. However, corporate image and prior experiences moderate those positive effects. Customers have higher expectation on service recovery for companies with high corporate image or which customers have positive interaction experience with. Corporate image and prior experiences play important roles. Managerial implications are provided accordingly.