題名:以全家便利商店一年銷售額資料探討其銷售額影響因素及銷售策略

本文藉由分析全家便利商店某分店的營業狀況表,利用敘述統計來了解各品項之間的比例關係,其結果與全家便利商店的年度報表相符,這表示以某分店為例來進行分析探討是合理並且具有穩健性的。若以各單品項的星期銷售額進行變異數分析得知,在星期一的平均銷售額~星期日的平均銷售額中,有麵包、酒、應稅、免稅、及來客數等品項其平均銷售額是有顯著的不同。進一步運用逐步迴歸分析,探討以星期一~星期日的銷售額為因變數時,那些品項對於業績影響最為明顯,由逐步迴歸分析所得的模型,我們對商品促銷策略提出以下的建議,星期一,應該主打燒烤食品,以期提高業績;星期二,主打咖啡配麵包,這可雙管齊下提升業績;星期三,可報紙搭配鮮食降價促銷來提升業績;星期四,主打飲料商品,包括咖啡、其它飲品…等來提升業績;星期五,來客數較多,咖啡影響為第二,所以星期五可以好友買咖啡第二件五折促銷提升業績;星期六,可報紙搭配飲品降價促銷來提升業績;星期天,則主打洗選蛋及麵包來提升。

This paper by analyzing the FamilyMart the operations statement, using descriptive statistics to understand the proportional relationship between the items, the result is consistence with the annual reports of FamilyMart, which means the analyze is reasonable and robustness. Then the single-week sales of items for analysis of variance, Mondaysales average~Sunday sales average, with bread, wine, tax, tax free, and the number of visitors, they are significantly different. Further using stepwise regression analysis, discussion in the dependent variant of Monday~Sunday, those products items for performance effects most obviously, by stepwise regression analysis of model, we on merchandise promotions strategy proposed following of recommends, Monday, should main barbecue food, to improve performance; Tuesday, main coffee match bread, this can both upgrade performance; Wednesday, can newspaper match fresh food price promotions to upgrade performance; Thursday, Main beverage products, including coffee, other beverages to improve performance, such as on Friday, more visitors, and coffee will affect the second, so friend buying coffee on Friday, the second 50 percent sales increase sales on Saturday, newspapers mix drinks price promotions to boost performance on Sunday, then the main washing eggs and bread to improve.