題名:休閒遊憩活動之遊憩動機與滿意度研究--以電腦線上遊戲為例

近年來資訊科技的創新發展與電腦遊戲市場的開放,利用電腦連結上網際網路(Internet)玩電腦線上遊戲(Computer online game)已成為提供民眾休閒遊憩的工具與管道之一,在探究了臺灣的電子遊戲(Electronic games)、電腦遊戲(Computer games)、線上遊戲(Online game)、電腦線上遊戲(Computer online game)、電子競技(e-Sport)的背景後,發現過去以戶外活動為休閒遊憩的主要項目,已漸漸被線上遊戲所取代,隨著電腦遊戲市場與產業的發展,成為臺灣主要休閒遊憩活動之一。本研究旨在探討民眾參與線上遊戲的動機與滿意度,故以電子問卷配合紙本問卷進行便利抽樣調查,總計回收1,097份問卷,有效問卷1,021份,有效率為93.07%。並以 SPSS for windows 12.0統計套裝軟體進行分析與處理。進行描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定及單因子變異數分析等統計方法進行資料處理研究。結果顯示民眾對於電腦線上遊戲遊憩動機與滿意度的差異並不明顯,而遊憩動機與滿意度在構面顯著性上的差異,有「年齡」、「教育程度」、「進行場所」、「上網方法」、「上網費用」等屬性與參與程度,在參與前後存在有構面顯著性上的差異。

Innovation and development of information technology and open the computer gaming market in recent years. It has become one of the methods of providing recreation of people that connect to the Internet to play computer online games by computer. After we explores the background of "Electronic games", "Computer games", "Online game", "Computer Online Game" and "e-Sport" in Taiwan, we can find that the main item recreation of outdoor activities in the past, has gradually been replaced by online games. It has become one of Taiwan's major recreation activities, with the development of computer games market and industry. This study aimed to explore people's motivation and satisfaction through participate in online games. Questionnaires used by electronic and paper with convenience sampling. Collected data from 1,021 valid questionnaires of computer online game players. The results show that motivation and satisfaction without significant differences in ages, but educational attainment, gaming place, connection to Internet way, connection to Internet price are significant differences.