題名:影響護理人員對乳癌認知程度的探討

背景:加強護理人員對乳癌認知及乳癌篩檢自我效能,不僅可正面影響親人,更有助於社會大眾健康指導的推行。目的:探討影響護理人員對乳癌認知及影響因素。方法:研究對象為北部某區域醫院護理人員,調查時間103年9月1日至104年1月31日,採結構式問卷以方便取樣收100份有效問卷。研究工具為自擬護理人員對乳癌認知問卷表。以SPSS 21.0軟體,進行資料處理與分析。信度採觀察員信度,效度採專家及內容效度。結果:影響護理人員對乳癌認知整體認知平均分數為4.05分,其中乳癌臨床症狀的認知分數最高,平均數4.21分;其次依序為乳癌治療的認知,平均數4.17分;乳癌的定義的認知,平均數4.01分;乳癌的高危險因子的認知,平均數4.00分;乳癌篩檢的認知,平均數3.95分。護理人員的年齡、婚姻、教育程度、宗教、生育狀況、健康狀況、經濟支持、哺餵母乳經驗、服用藥物、家族史及是否曾接受乳癌篩檢皆與乳癌認知程度有顯著差異。迴歸分析結果顯示生育狀況、哺餵母乳經驗、是否曾接受過乳癌篩檢、宗教、經濟支持、健康狀況、婚姻、教育共可解釋57.8%變異量。結論/實務運用:本研究結果除可提升護理人員乳房自我檢查自我效能,進而可提高對病患衛教乳癌篩檢率,以達到早期預防、早期治療之效果。

Background: Strengthening nurses' cognition to breast cancer and breast cancer screening not only positive impact their family members, but also influence to the implementation of the public health guidance. Purposes: To investigate the nurses breast cancer's cognition and influencing factors. Methods: A regional hospital 100 nurses in northern Taiwan were chosen as sample size. This research started from September 1, 2014, and ended to January 31, 2015. Self-developed structured questionnaires for breast cancer cognition and breast cancer screening were used as a tool. SPSS 21.0 software was used to analyze the data. Observer's reliability was 0.8. Experts' validity and content validity were used. Results: The total average score were 4.05 on breast cancer cognition, in which the clinical symptoms of breast cancer cognitive scores were the highest, 4.21; the second were cognitive therapy for breast cancer, the average was 4.17; the third were awareness of breast cancer's definition 4.01; the last were high risk factor for breast cancer awareness, 4.00. Cognitive breast cancer screening, the average score was 3.95 . Nurse's age, marital status, education, religion, reproductive status, health status, financial support, breastfeeding experience, taking medicine, family history and whether there had undergone breast cancer screening were significant differences to breast cancer's cognition. Regression Analysis showed that fertility status, breastfeeding experience, ever received breast cancer screening; religious, economic support, health status, marriage, and education, these independent variables could explain 57.8% of variance. Conclusions/Implications for Practice: The study not only could elevate nurses' self-efficacy on breast selfexamination screening, but also could improve health education for patients with high rates of breast cancer screening. This help to achieve the effect of early prevention and the goal of early treatment.