題名:以「詩人」身分力圖恢復--論陸游〈劍門道中遇微雨〉一詩之精蘊

歷來詮解〈劍門道中遇微雨〉一詩的方向主要在於它表露了陸游生命路途的重要抉擇,並且傾向由「自嘲」的角度加以理解,然而也有以其為「自喜」的說法。本文針對之前研究疏於考慮本詩前兩句的缺失,並爬梳陸游「入劍門」之前及稍後有關詩歌創作與詩人身分的作品,得出了以下的結論:在自問「此身合是詩人未?」前,陸游以此詩之首聯概括了前此三年的行蹤,並隱含以詩歌存留遠遊精華之意。而「細雨騎驢入劍門」則表達了他欲以當時、當地、當朝的處境,視因忠義而不朽的杜甫為典範,欲藉詩歌創作完成從軍南鄭未竟的志業,故有「自許」的意味。此一認識有助於了解為何入成都後他獨樹一幟的愛國詩作獲得了長足的發展而臻於成熟。

“It Rained as I Passed Jianmen Fortress” 劍門道中遇微雨 is a famous poem written by Lu You 陸游. It is regarded as a very important work because it reveals Lu You’s acceptance of his fate as a poet. Most critics think that in this poem Lu expresses his regret at not fulfilling his wish to defeat the enemy in the north. Yet by referring to related works that reveal how he thinks about poetry and his poetic achievements at this stage of his life, we can conclude that this poem also expresses his confidence as a great poet who is able to in some way fulfill his wish through his poetry.