題名:論海峽兩岸司法互助機制--從《金門協議》到《海峽兩岸共同打擊犯罪和司法互助協議》

《金門協議》是我國第一個具有准刑事司法協助性質的區際追逃合作協議。 2009年4月26日兩岸簽署的《海峽兩岸共同打擊犯罪和司法互助協議》,創設了在“一國兩制”框架下區際司法互助的新模式和新機制。通過論述《金門協議》的由來、性質、客觀評價,兩個協議的傳承關係,進而對《兩岸司法互助協議》性質、主要特點等方面進行全面闡述,認為該協議將對區際司法合作機制的形成,以及區際司法互助理論和實踐具有深遠影響。

Kinmen Agreement is the first regional agreement on suspects’ pursuance with nature of criminal judicial assistance. Cross-Strait Agreement on Cooperation on Combating Crime and Mutual Judicial Assistance signed on April 26, 2009 settled up a new mutual judicial assistance pattern and system under the frame of “One Country, Two Systems”. This article comprehensively explicates nature and specialties of Cross-Strait Agreement on Cooperation on Combating Crime and Mutual Judicial Assistance through discussing derivation, character, objective evaluation and the connection between the two agreements and concludes that Cross-Strait Agreement on Cooperation on Combating Crime and Mutual Judicial Assistance will deeply influence not only the formation of our regional judicial assistance system, but also theory and practice of our regional mutual assistance.