題名:鄭觀應研究概觀

鄭觀應是誕生於中國大動盪大變化的19世紀後半葉的一位重要歷史人物,其思想和 行事均具有極大的豐富性,但其言其行引起廣泛關注,主要是因為中國進入改革開放新時期之 後,歷史學家發現鄭觀應身上蘊藏着豐富的思想資源,與現實形成相當程度的呼應和共鳴。鄭觀 應研究起點高,學術規範嚴謹,學術脈絡清晰,研究領域拓展性良好,主要集中於商戰、議會政 治、《盛世危言》版本、體用觀、人際脈絡和社會關係等方面。

Zheng Guanying is an important historical figure who was born in the late 19th century when great turbulence and changes hit China. Tremendous richness exist in his thoughts and behavior, which has aroused great attention. The major reason for this is because after China’s entry to the stage of reform and opening up, historians found rich thoughts in Zheng Guanying, which respond to and resonate with reality to a large extent. The research of Zheng Guanying mainly focuses on business battle, meeting politics, the version of Sheng Shi Wei Yan, the substance-function view, interpersonal connections and social relationships with a high starting point, strict academic standards, clear academic context and fine expansion of the research field.