題名:東坡詞中的贈禮

中國對於「禮儀」這一約定俗成的社會規範極度重視。在種種禮儀規制之中。「贈禮」便是最具代表性的傳統禮儀之一。中國自古即有互相饋贈、往來應酬的習俗。這套看似你情我願的自發行為,其實可說是義務性的儀式。透過贈禮往來,人與人之間的交際網路方可更加穩固。 贈禮文化除了架構於物質生活,也能從文學作品中考察,而本文將聚焦於蘇軾的詞作中「贈禮」之主題進行探討。蘇軾在詞之寫作中,大力開拓嶄新的內容,而本文將觀察「贈禮」作為蘇軾的生活環節之一,如何融入自身的文學創作中。藉由分析蘇軾「贈禮」主題詞作的元素,我們可以理解此一禮儀在北宋社會背景下的運作及發展;而「贈禮」儀式與「詞」之文學體裁,在北宋社會中又是如何互動,使「詞」逐漸納入禮物的交換體系之中,同時也使「贈禮」主題在詞作中發揮獨特的文學特色與影響力。

Etiquette has a critical role in Chinese society. Among the etiquette rules, giving gifts is one of the most identical one. The culture of gifts-giving has a long history in Chinese society. Instead of voluntary, it is actually the compulsory ceremony of interpersonal relation. It is the key to build a firm social connection. Besides the investigation in material life of the time, the culture of giving gifts can be analyzed in literatures as well. The article examines gifts-giving culture in the Poetry of the Sung Dynasty written by Su Shi’s. The poetries of Su Shi usually contain many new elements and thus, the present article will analyze the poetries which include gifts-giving culture. By analyzing the elements of gifts-giving culture in Su Shi’s poetries, we are able to understand the developments and the roles it plays in Northern Song. Gifts-giving culture and the poetry of the Sung Dynasty have established a special interrelationship. That is, the poetry of the Sung Dynasty immersed in gifts-giving culture and gifts-giving culture affects the poetry of the Sung Dynasty in a great affection.