題名:影響旅客遊憩行為之研究--以2017雲林燈會為例

從2016年的12月23日,政府開始實施一例一休制,更凸顯出旅遊的重要性,因此,今年台灣燈會的展示地點,就選在有「燈會原鄉」之稱的雲林來舉辦,更具有不同的意義。而本研究主要以到訪2017台灣燈會在雲林的民眾為主要對象,從不同背景的遊客進行研究,受訪者在燈會期間實際填寫紙本問卷,或是回到居住地再填寫網路問卷探,本研究將問句分成三部分,主要針對旅遊意象、休閒效益與重遊意願之間的關係進行探討。本研究採用李克特五點量表之方法,並以信度分析、迴歸分析來進行統計分析。而研究結果發現:第一,旅遊意象對休閒效益有顯著正向影響,那就表示遊客要到旅遊景點遊玩時,會先考慮旅遊景點所具有的休閒效益,是否能夠吸引遊客到訪;第二,旅遊意象對重遊意願有顯著正向影響,因此表示遊客會願意再次造訪擁有好意象的旅遊景點;第三,休閒效益對重遊意願有顯著正向影響;第四,旅遊意象透過休閒效益對重遊意願具有部分中介效果。根據上述的研究結果來看,如何增加旅遊景點之旅遊意象、休閒效益與舊地重遊之意願,是未來各縣市政府舉辦大型活動需要仔細考量的重要一環。

On December 23^(rd), 2016, the government started to execute "one fixed day off and one flexible day off." This shows the importance of the tour much more. Hence, it means a lot that Yunlin, the lantern festival homeland, has been chosen as the exhibition of Taiwan Lantern Festival this year. And the main subjects in this study were people visiting the 2017 Taiwan Lantern Festival in Yunlin. Studying on the visitors with different backgrounds, the subjects would take the paper-copied questionnaire when visiting the lantern festival or the online questionnaires after they're back. This study divided the questionnaire into three parts to explore the relationships among the tourism image, the leisure benefits, and the revisit intention. The Likert scale was utilized as the research tool to collect the data as well as the reliability analysis and the regression analysis were applied to analyze the data. The research findings indicated that (1) the tourism image significantly and positively affects the leisure benefits; (2) the tourism image significantly and positively affect the revisit intention; (3) the leisure benefits significantly and positively affects the revisit intention; (4) trough leisure benefits, tourism image has partial mediation effect on revisit intention. Based on the research findings, how to increase the tourism image, the leisure benefits and the revisit intention of the touring spots will be a key point every local government needs to concern about more while holding large-scale events in the future.