題名:國內籃球項目運動傷害研究之探討

籃球運動為國內參與人口數最多之運動項目之一,國人不僅喜愛觀看籃球賽事、也愛參與籃球運動,主要因為籃球場設置較其他運動項目普及,可提供愛好運動者親身參與籃球運動的人口也就較多。而研究發現籃球運動亦是運動傷害發生率最高之運動,因此本研究以籃球運動之運動傷害研究為探討主題,了解各運動層級之籃球運動傷害發生狀況與差異。結果發現籃球因為是接觸性高之運動項目,當身體碰撞後易導致腳踝扭傷,手指因與球之間的接觸而產生挫、撞傷的機率也高;而導致受傷的原因多是以熱身不足、犯規動作或粗暴行為、動作不熟練最容易發生。但同樣為籃球運動,參與運動之層級不同、發生運動傷害之機率亦有所不同。為有效提供教練或防護員在未來各階段可即時了解運動員失之身體狀況,建議應建立運動員之運動傷害歷程檔案,以充分有效地處理傷害發生與訓練課表之建立。

Basketball is one of the country where most of the population to participate in sports, people not only love to watch basketball games, but also love to participate in basketball. The purpose of this study was to explore the theme of sports injury research of basketball understand the situation and differences occur basketball injuries all levels of sport. The results showed that basketball is a kind of the high contacting sports, when the chances of the body after the collision easily lead to a sprained ankle, finger due to contact between the ball and produced frustration and hurt is also high; and cause more injury is insufficient warm-up, foul play or violent behavior, action unskilled most likely to occur. But the sports participation levels would course the different chances of occurrence on sports injuries. Provide effective protection for the coaching staff or in the future to understand the various stages of immediate loss of the physical condition of the athletes, the recommendation should be established athletic exercise and injuries portfolios, in order to fully and effectively deal with the establishment of injury and the training curriculum.