題名:羽球運動傷害之調查研究--以臺中地區為例

本研究旨在探討臺中地區羽球運動者愛好者其運動傷害經驗及傷後處置尋醫傾向,並進一步進行交叉分析。以臺中地區羽球館為問卷發放據點,共發出問卷500份,回收有效問卷451份,問卷回收率為90.2%,所得數據以SPSS for windows 22.0套裝統計軟體處理,進行描述及推論性統計處理後,結果如下:一、平時參與運動時發生運動傷害的比例最高84.0%,並以膝關節與腳踝扭傷居多,同一部位再度傷害經驗有73.8%。二、傷後傾向尋求中醫治療的比例最多34.6%,西醫則有23.3%,但也有11.0%的受試者採取不予理會或者自療。三、在平時參與運動時腳踝(25.9%)、關節扭傷(29.3%)、重複發生同一部位再度傷害的比例最高。四、運動傷害發生時以冰敷處理居多;傷害防護知識的主要來源是運動傷害防護員。羽球運動屬於節奏快速、對抗激烈的運動項目,受傷是無可避免的,因此運動員應特別注意受傷治療情形與復原狀況,需確實做好自我的傷害防護,以避免因為過度運動傷害的造成而提早結束運動生命的遺憾。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the sports injury experience and post-traumatic medical treatment of badminton enthusiasts in Taichung area and further cross-analysis. Taking the Taichung City badminton court as a questionnaire survey, a total of 500 questionnaires were distributed and 451 valid questionnaires. The questionnaire recovery rate was 90.2%. The data is processed by SPSS for Windows 22.0 Suite statistical software. Describe and infer statistical processing. The results show that: firstly, the badminton injury rate is as high as 84.0%, the knee and ankle sprain are the most, and the sports injury rate is 73.8%. Secondly, the proportion of injuries caused by Chinese medicine treatment was as high as 34.6%, and that of Western medicine was 23.3%, but 11.0% of the subjects still ignored sports injuries or self-treatment. In normal exercise, the ankle joint (25.9%), joint sprain (29.3%), the highest rate of injury in the same area. Fourth, when sports injuries occur, most of them are ice treatment; the main source of injury protection knowledge is the knowledge of sports injury protection personnel. Badminton is a fast-paced, highly competitive sport. Damage is inevitable. Athletes should pay special attention to sports injuries and rehabilitation, protect themselves from sports injuries and affect their sports career.