題名:邁向住宅需求資訊健全之路--住宅需求動向調查之現況與展望

「住宅需求動向調查」乃政府長期實施的住宅市場需求面之調查,實施目標乃蒐集可反映住宅需求面之各項資訊及指標。為符合政府整體住宅政策之施政方向與提供住宅租金補貼政策之參考資訊,在調查對象、地區、週期、方式上歷經數次變革。然在經費有限及調查限制下,所提供之市場資訊豐富性似逐漸減少且長期資料的累積難以延續。面對此困境,未來該調查應有整體性調整之必要,如可整合相關調查資源,從橫斷面調查轉為居住需求變遷追蹤調查,調查項目涵蓋居住安全、居住品質、居住環境及居住成本(價格),預期將可提供政府全面性的住宅需求基本資料,亦可作為相關住宅計畫之重要參考基礎。

The "Housing Demand Survey" is a long-term survey on housing market demand. The implementation goal is to collect information and indicators that reflect the housing demand side. In order to comply with the government’s housing policy directions and provide reference information for its rental subsidy policies, the survey has, in terms of its objectives, regions covered, cycle and methods used, undergone several changes. However, given the survey’s limited budget as well as the constraints imposed on investigation, the richness of information has declined and the continuity of the data over the long term has been disrupted. A holistic adjustment of this survey is thus necessary to cope with these difficulties, such as the transition from a cross-sectional survey to a panel survey through the integration of relevant research resources. The themes of this transitional survey include living safety, living quality, the living environment and housing costs (prices). It is believed that a panel survey on housing demand could provide the government with comprehensive fundamental data on housing demand and could be a significant reference basis for relevant housing programs.