題名:以暫時性開放空間探討環境公益性--以臺北好好看系列二為例

臺灣的容積獎勵制度多元,各項制度訂定的主要目的是提高私部門投入開發意願,並提升公部門取得公共設施的效率,然各項制度施行至今已逾三十餘年,由於土地價值差異、環境容受力的衝擊、及後續管理維護不易,使容積獎勵制度未臻解決問題,卻先衍生許多環境負面的問題。本研究藉由國內外相關容積獎勵研究及文獻,歸納後研提環境公益性指標,以容受力、開放性、經濟效益、民眾觀感、社會成本及必要性等六項指標,針對專家學者及政府從業人員進行問卷調查,並藉由重要性-表現績效分析法(IPA)分析各指標的重要性及滿意度成果,再以「臺北好好看系列二」計畫為案例,調查民眾滿意度問卷,瞭解民眾對於容積獎勵制度之觀感,比較專家學者與民眾對於容積獎勵執行成果之差異性,並透過深度訪談瞭解該計畫推動過程與現行容積獎勵制度所遭遇之困難等。經本研究發現,臺灣在容積獎勵制度上仍有一些課題與待解決問題,包含容積獎勵制度應提高法令位階、獎勵條件應符合環境公益性、因地制宜的差異性、訂定額度上限及提出檢驗容積獎勵後續執行管理之機制等。期望藉由研究成果提供政府後續制訂容積獎勵制度能在兼具環境公益性與開發利益下,達成政策的預期目標,落實地區環境品質提升的目的。

There are numerous types of bulk reward system in Taiwan. The main purpose is to increase the willingness of the private sector to invest and ensure the public sector obtaining the infrastructure efficiently. The bulk reward system has been in place for over 30 years, however, many problemsremain because the different land values, the increasing carrying capalcity of the environment and the unsatisfactory post-maintenance efforts which induce multiple negative environmental effects. After referring relevant local and foreign literature on bulk rewards, six environmental public interest indicators were developed as follows: carrying capacity, openness, economic benefits, public perception, social cost, and necessity. Questionnaires were used to survey the views of the experts, scholars and public servants. The importance of satisfaction levels toward each indicator was analyzed using Importance-Performance Analysis (IPA). Furthermore, questionnaires were conducted with the public at the three sites of Taipei Beautiful II Plan to survey the public perceptions toward the reward system. In-depth interviews were carried on to discern the obstacles encountered in implementing the plan and the existing bulk reward system. This study concluded that there are still some problems in bulk reward system of Taiwan, as to raise the system’s decree level, the reward conditions should meet the environmental public interests, to reach the flexible adaptations of various local conditions, as well as to set a upper reward quota limit and to create a mechanism monitoring the implementation outcome. It is suggested that the government can use the study findings to make the bulk reward system be able to enhance environmental public interest and meet the policy goal and the environmental quality can be improved.